Skip Navigation
Quicklinks
HISD Board
  • Name
    Position
    Appointed/Elected Date
    Current Term Began
    Current Term Ends
    Reese Briggs
    Superintendent
    2014
    Welden Elliott
    President
    Appointed 08-16-79
    May 8, 2019
    Must run in May 2020 Election
    Janis Speights
    Vice President
    Elected 1996
    Elected May 6, 2017
    Term Ends May 2020
    Andrea Procella-Heslip
    Secretary
    Elected May 5, 2018
    Elected May 5, 2018
    Term Ends May 2021
    Carl Beall, Jr.
    Member
    Elected May 4, 2019
    Elected May 4, 2019
    Term Ends May 2022
    Gary R. Parks
    Member
    Elected May 7, 2016
    Elected May 4, 2019
    Term Ends May 2022
    Kim Scales
    Member
    Elected May 5, 2018
    Elected May 5, 2018
    Term Ends May 2021
    Marty Griffin
    Member
    Elected May 4, 2019
    Elected May 4, 2019
    Term Ends May 2022
    Page 1 of 1

Copyright © {{YEAR}} - Hemphill Independent School District.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM